Fow Highest Partnerships For Any Wicket
Cricket Records for Free State (Orange Free State) in FC matches
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
PJ van Biljon, AJ Pienaar | 310 | 4th | Free State | v S West D | Bloemfontein | 21 Nov 2013 | First-class |
PJ van Biljon, RS Second | 282 | 3rd | Free State | v Namibia | Windhoek | 17 Nov 2011 | First-class |
L van Wyk, RS Second | 274 | 5th | Free State | v Border | Bloemfontein | 14 Mar 2013 | First-class |
RS Second, MN Erlank | 267 | 2nd | Free State | v E. Province | Bloemfontein | 21 Feb 2013 | First-class |
HH Dippenaar, JC Adams | 225* | 3rd | Free State | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 15 Mar 2002 | First-class |
AGS Gous, JL du Plooy | 224 | 3rd | Free State | v W Province | Bloemfontein | 22 Mar 2018 | First-class |
HO von Rauenstein, RT Bailey | 220 | 4th | Free State | v Gauteng | Dobsonville | 25 Oct 2007 | First-class |
P Mogoera, JJ Dreyer | 220 | 1st | Free State | v Easterns | Benoni | 15 Nov 2018 | First-class |
PJ van Biljon, P Botha | 214* | 4th | Free State | v Northern Cpe | Bloemfontein | 1 Mar 2018 | First-class |
MN Erlank, P Botha | 213 | 4th | Free State | v Gauteng | Bloemfontein | 19 Jan 2017 | First-class |
P Mogoera, P Botha | 209 | 3rd | Free State | v Boland | Bloemfontein | 7 Nov 2019 | First-class |
JL du Plooy, P Botha | 207 | 4th | Free State | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 21 Jan 2016 | First-class |
DJ van Wyk, B Hector | 206 | 3rd | Free State | v Easterns | Benoni | 24 Nov 2005 | First-class |
LJ Wilkinson, GFJ Liebenberg | 205 | 3rd | Free State | v KZ-Natal | Bloemfontein | 19 Oct 2001 | First-class |
MN van Wyk, JA Beukes | 198* | 1st | Free State | v E. Province | Bloemfontein | 31 Oct 2003 | First-class |
DJ van Wyk, JA Beukes | 197 | 3rd | Free State | v S West D | Bloemfontein | 25 Feb 2010 | First-class |
MN Erlank, CA Dry | 192 | 7th | Free State | v Gauteng | Bloemfontein | 20 Nov 2014 | First-class |
LN Mosena, PJ Koortzen | 187 | 4th | Free State | v Gauteng | Bloemfontein | 12 Oct 2006 | First-class |
HH Dippenaar, WJ Cronje | 184 | 3rd | Free State | v W Province | Bloemfontein | 14 Oct 1999 | First-class |
- | 184 | 3rd | Free State | v Gauteng | Bloemfontein | 3 Nov 2000 | First-class |
LJ Wilkinson, N Boje | 184 | 4th | Free State | v Griq West | Kimberley | 10 Nov 2000 | First-class |
GFJ Liebenberg, JA Beukes | 183 | 2nd | Free State | v Border | East London | 12 Oct 2001 | First-class |
WJ Smit, N Boje | 180 | 4th | Free State | v Griq West | Kimberley | 10 Nov 2000 | First-class |
DJ van Wyk, W Lategan | 179 | 1st | Free State | v Border | East London | 28 Jan 2010 | First-class |
PJ van Biljon, P Botha | 179 | 4th | Free State | v Griq West | Bloemfontein | 20 Oct 2011 | First-class |
PJ van Biljon, P Botha | 177 | 4th | Free State | v Namibia | Bloemfontein | 8 Dec 2016 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, AGS Gous | 176 | 5th | Free State | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 11 Jan 2018 | First-class |
VL Orros, P Botha | 173 | 6th | Free State | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 7 Feb 2013 | First-class |
PJ van Biljon, AJ Pienaar | 170 | 3rd | Free State | v Namibia | Bloemfontein | 24 Feb 2011 | First-class |
AJ Pienaar, JL du Plooy | 170 | 3rd | Free State | v W Province | Bloemfontein | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, P Botha | 167 | 6th | Free State | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 23 Oct 2014 | First-class |
JF Venter, HH Dippenaar | 165 | 4th | Free State | v Boland | Paarl | 18 Oct 2002 | First-class |
PJ Koortzen, JA Beukes | 164 | 3rd | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 10 Nov 2005 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, VL Orros | 164 | 6th | Free State | v Griq West | Kimberley | 16 Oct 2014 | First-class |
CA Thyssen, C Linde | 163 | 5th | Free State | v Gauteng | Bloemfontein | 6 Oct 2005 | First-class |
W Makwetu, P Botha | 163 | 4th | Free State | v Boland | Bloemfontein | 7 Nov 2019 | First-class |
JF Venter, AI Gait | 162 | 1st | Free State | v E. Province | Bloemfontein | 15 Mar 2001 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, AGS Gous | 162 | 6th | Free State | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 25 Feb 2016 | First-class |
LN Mosena, SM Khomari | 161 | 2nd | Free State | v Easterns | Bloemfontein | 27 Mar 2014 | First-class |
R van Tonder, D Ridgaard | 161 | 5th | Free State | v Gauteng | Bloemfontein | 25 Oct 2018 | First-class |
D Ridgaard, P Botha | 161 | 4th | Free State | v E. Province | Bloemfontein | 21 Mar 2019 | First-class |
R Telemachus, TS Motsamai | 160 | 9th | Free State | v Griq West | Kimberley | 20 Oct 2005 | First-class |
PJ Koortzen, B Hector | 158 | 3rd | Free State | v North West | Potchefstroom | 16 Feb 2006 | First-class |
AGS Gous, MN Erlank | 158 | 3rd | Free State | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 23 Oct 2014 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, P Botha | 157* | 5th | Free State | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 10 Oct 2019 | First-class |
AGS Gous, CA Dry | 157* | 7th | Free State | v KZN-Inland | Bloemfontein | 21 Nov 2019 | First-class |
DJ van Wyk, W Lategan | 157 | 1st | Free State | v KZ-Natal | Bloemfontein | 25 Mar 2010 | First-class |
JA Beukes, JC Adams | 156 | 3rd | Free State | v North West | Potchefstroom | 1 Mar 2002 | First-class |
PJ van Biljon, RR Rossouw | 156 | 3rd | Free State | v Griq West | Kimberley | 13 Dec 2012 | First-class |
LN Mosena, SM Khomari | 155 | 1st | Free State | v KZN-Inland | Bloemfontein | 17 Oct 2013 | First-class |
MN Erlank, JL du Plooy | 153 | 3rd | Free State | v Gauteng | Bloemfontein | 19 Jan 2017 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, DF Haasbroek | 152 | 7th | Free State | v Easterns | Benoni | 30 Sep 2010 | First-class |
HO von Rauenstein, JA Beukes | 150 | 3rd | Free State | v W Province | Bloemfontein | 29 Jan 2009 | First-class |
AGS Gous, JL du Plooy | 149 | 3rd | Free State | v KZ-Natal | Durban | 16 Feb 2017 | First-class |
GFJ Liebenberg, AI Gait | 147 | 1st | Free State | v Northerns | Centurion | 17 Nov 2000 | First-class |
B Hector, HG de Kock | 147 | 2nd | Free State | v North West | Potchefstroom | 16 Feb 2006 | First-class |
PJ van Biljon, RT Bailey | 147 | 4th | Free State | v Northerns | Pretoria | 12 Jan 2012 | First-class |
HH Dippenaar, RG Arendse | 145* | 4th | Free State | v Border | Bloemfontein | 15 Feb 2002 | First-class |
K Mogotsi, P Botha | 145* | 3rd | Free State | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
IDJ O'Neill, PJ Koortzen | 145 | 2nd | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 2 Nov 2006 | First-class |
- | 141 | 3rd | OFS | v Transvaal | Johannesburg | 21 Jan 1938 | First-class |
AI Gait, HH Dippenaar | 141 | 2nd | Free State | v W Province | Bloemfontein | 14 Oct 1999 | First-class |
- | 140 | 3rd | Free State | v KZ-Natal | Durban | 18 Nov 1999 | First-class |
GFJ Liebenberg, JA Beukes | 140 | 1st | Free State | v KZ-Natal | Bloemfontein | 4 Oct 2002 | First-class |
BB Mosena, JL du Plooy | 140 | 4th | Free State | v Namibia | Windhoek | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
JL du Plooy, P Botha | 140 | 4th | Free State | v Easterns | Benoni | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
DJ van Wyk, JA Beukes | 139 | 2nd | Free State | v KZN-Inland | Bloemfontein | 21 Jan 2010 | First-class |
J van Wyk, MN Erlank | 137 | 1st | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 13 Jan 2011 | First-class |
LN Mosena, W Lategan | 137 | 1st | Free State | v KZ-Natal | Bloemfontein | 24 Mar 2011 | First-class |
JF Venter, GFJ Liebenberg | 133 | 1st | Free State | v Border | East London | 12 Oct 2001 | First-class |
J van Wyk, RK Terblanche | 132 | 6th | Free State | v KZN-Inland | Bloemfontein | 1 Mar 2012 | First-class |
W Victor, D Ridgaard | 132 | 5th | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
- | 131 | 2nd | Free State | v Boland | Bloemfontein | 7 Oct 1999 | First-class |
MN Erlank, P Botha | 131 | 5th | Free State | v Namibia | Bloemfontein | 11 Dec 2014 | First-class |
JJ van der Wath, RG Arendse | 130 | 7th | Free State | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 15 Mar 2002 | First-class |
LN Mosena, HG de Kock | 130 | 1st | Free State | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 26 Jan 2006 | First-class |
K Mogotsi, AGS Gous | 130 | 3rd | Free State | v Namibia | Windhoek | 22 Feb 2018 | First-class |
RR Rossouw, IDJ O'Neill | 129 | 2nd | Free State | v Easterns | Bloemfontein | 8 Nov 2007 | First-class |
PJ van Biljon, RS Second | 128* | 3rd | Free State | v W Province | Bloemfontein | 24 Jan 2013 | First-class |
DJ van Wyk, D Elgar | 128 | 4th | Free State | v Limpopo | Bloemfontein | 18 Jan 2007 | First-class |
GN Nieuwoudt, R Jordaan | 128 | 4th | Free State | v North West | Bloemfontein | 21 Feb 2008 | First-class |
LN Mosena, MN Erlank | 127 | 2nd | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 8 Nov 2012 | First-class |
SC van Schalkwyk, KO Rafferty | 127 | 8th | Free State | v W Province | Bloemfontein | 24 Jan 2013 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, P Botha | 127 | 6th | Free State | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 21 Jan 2016 | First-class |
JJ van der Wath, AA Donald | 126* | 8th | Free State | v KZ-Natal | Bloemfontein | 19 Oct 2001 | First-class |
PJ van Biljon, GL Cloete | 126 | 3rd | Free State | v KZ-Natal | Bloemfontein | 24 Mar 2011 | First-class |
RS Second, D du Preez | 126 | 6th | Free State | v Boland | Paarl | 24 Nov 2016 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, RS Second | 126 | 6th | Free State | v Northerns | Pretoria | 6 Apr 2017 | First-class |
AI Gait, HH Dippenaar | 125 | 2nd | Free State | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 7 Jan 2000 | First-class |
PJ van Biljon, RR Rossouw | 125 | 4th | Free State | v Gauteng | Bloemfontein | 11 Oct 2012 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, P Botha | 125 | 6th | Free State | v Boland | Paarl | 27 Nov 2014 | First-class |
WJ Cronje, N Boje | 124* | 5th | Free State | v KZ-Natal | Durban | 18 Nov 1999 | First-class |
HH Dippenaar, JC Adams | 124 | 3rd | Free State | v Boland | Paarl | 18 Oct 2002 | First-class |
B Hector, HG de Kock | 124 | 2nd | Free State | v Easterns | Benoni | 24 Nov 2005 | First-class |
HO von Rauenstein, GN Nieuwoudt | 123 | 4th | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 2 Oct 2008 | First-class |
AGS Gous, P Botha | 122 | 3rd | Free State | v KZN-Inland | Bloemfontein | 21 Nov 2019 | First-class |
MN Erlank, GL Cloete | 120 | 2nd | Free State | v Namibia | Bloemfontein | 24 Feb 2011 | First-class |
DS Rosier, P Botha | 120 | 4th | Free State | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 11 Jan 2018 | First-class |
DJ van Wyk, JA Beukes | 119 | 2nd | Free State | v North West | Potchefstroom | 26 Feb 2009 | First-class |
H Olivier, K Mogotsi | 119 | 2nd | Free State | v North West | Bloemfontein | 17 Jan 2019 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Free State v Easterns at Bloemfontein, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Feb 22-24, 2021 [First-class]
Free State v Northern Cape at Bloemfontein, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 12-14, 2020 [First-class]
Free State v Easterns at Bloemfontein, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Feb 20-22, 2020 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved